Katalognummer: 3016 / Postennummer: 1034245
England 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., Kompass mit flüssigkeitsgefülltem Messinggehäuse und kardanischer Aufhängung, bodenseitig nummeriert: „2775“. Kompassrose mit Herstellerbezeichnung „Sestrel“. 13,5/20/20 cm. Geringe Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
SESTREL HENRY BROWNE & SON COMPASS IN WOODEN BOX, England 2nd half of the 20th century, compass with liquid-filled brass case and cardanic suspension, numbered on the bottom: "2775". Compass rose with the manufacturer's name “Sestrel”. 13.5 / 20/20 cm. Minor signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Varia