Katalognummer: 127 / Postennummer: 1033326
ca. WEISS (H)/VS, Rubin im achteckigen Treppenschliff, GG 18K, 5,3 g, RW: 50, Ende 20. Jh., Tragespuren, Rubin sitzt etwas schief.
Ring with octagonal faceted ruby and 12 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.95 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/VS, 18K yellow gold, 5.3 g, ring size 50, late 20th century, signs of wear, ruby's set slightly askew.