Katalognummer: 183 / Postennummer: 1033765
(rosenroter Turmalin) oval facettiert, da. 4,5 ct, flankiert von je 2 eingeschliffenen Citrinen in schöner Farbe, GG 14K, 4,9 g, RW: 54, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, Turmalin minimal bestoßen.
Ring with fine rubelite (red tourmaline), ca. 4.5 ct, oval faceted, flanked by 2 nice coloured citrines in each side, 14K yellow gold, 4.9 g, ring size 54, late 20th century, minor signs of wear, tourmaline min. chipped.