Katalognummer: 608 / Postennummer: 1036121
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1957, 1. Wahl, Figur eines Knaben mit Blumenkorb, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 5, Bossierer-Nummer 130 und Jahreszeichen. H: 13 cm. Blüten minimal bestoßen, minimalen Altersspuren.
MEISSEN "gardener child", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1957, 1st choice, figure of a boy with a basket of flowers, polychrome and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 5, embossing number 130 and year mark. H: 13 cm. Flowers minimally bumped, minimal signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan