Katalognummer: 610 / Postennummer: 1036125
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1971, 1. Wahl, Figur eines Mädchens mit Vogelnest, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 34, Bossierer-Nummer 106, Malernummer 8 und Jahreszeichen. H: 12 cm. Unbeschädigter Zustand mit minimalen Altersspuren.
MEISSEN "gardener child", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1971, 1st choice, figure of a girl with a bird's nest, polychrome painted and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 34, boss number 106, painter number 8 and year mark. H: 12 cm. Undamaged condition with minimal signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan