Katalognummer: 774 / Postennummer: 1037102
Kette aus klarem und blaugefärbtem Glas, in Perlen variierender Form und Ringen. Ges. Länge: 48,5 cm. Glasschale vielfach geschwungen mit spiraligen Einschmelzungen. Am Standfuß signiert und datiert „Anselm / (99)?“. HxBxT: 24/57/34 cm. Beide Stücke mit minimalen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
GLASS CHAIN; KITENGELA GLASS FOUNDET BY NINA CONZE AND LARGE GLASS BOWL, chain made of clear and blue colored glass in pearls of varying shapes and rings. Total length: 48.5 cm. Multiple curved glass bowl with spiral meltings Signed and dated “Anselm / (99)?” On the base. HxWxD: 24/57/34 cm. Both pieces with minimal signs of age and wear.
Kategorie: Glas / Kristall