Katalognummer: 1628 / Postennummer: 1037044
wohl selbst, Halbbildnis en face, rechtsseitig monogrammiert und datiert 'F 1937', Öl/Leinwand (am Keilrahmen Stempel: Heinr. Jung, Farben und Lacke, Marburg/Lahn), HxB: ca. 60x40 cm (62x42 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Leichte Altersspuren. VERSO am Keilrahmen tlw. undeutlich bezeichnet 'Franz Frank' und 'Maler ?'.
| FRANK, FRANZ (1897 / 99-1981), "Portrait of a gentleman in a blue-gray jacket", probably himself, half portrait en face, monogrammed and dated 'F 1937' on the right side, oil / canvas (stamped on the stretcher: Heinr. Jung, colors and Lacke, Marburg / Lahn), HxW: approx. 60x40 cm (62x42 cm with frame). With frame. Slight signs of age. VERSO part. indistinctly inscribed 'Franz Frank' and 'Maler ?' on the stretcher.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle