Katalognummer: 1644 / Postennummer: 972629
Zirkusdarstellerin am späten Abend in einer Freiluftmanege, u.li. sign. u. dat. 'FAURE 1911', Öl auf Karton, HxB: ca. 28x42 cm. Mit Rahmen. Min. Altersspuren, min. Farbabplatzer.
| FAURE, AMANDUS (Hamburg 1874-1931 Stuttgart), "Manege with actress", circus performer in the late evening in an open-air arena, below left. sign. and dated 'FAURE 1911', oil on cardboard, HxW: approx. 28x42 cm. With frame. Min. Signs of age, minor flaking paint.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle