Katalognummer: 1649 / Postennummer: 1037464
Hinterglasbild auf Holz montiert, u.re. undeutl. Bezeichnung, verso bezeichnet 'R. Hohly', HxB: ca. 42x60 cm (51x68 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Farbablösungen. Mit Rahmen.
| HOHLY, RICHARD (1902-1995), "Church between houses", reverse glass picture mounted on wood, below right. indistinct. Designation, on the reverse inscribed 'R. Hohly ', HxW: approx. 42x60 cm (51x68 cm with frame). Signs of age, part. Color peeling. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle