Katalognummer: 1802 / Postennummer: 1034738
Radierung/Bütten, HxB: Platte ca. 25,5x20 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 27,5x22 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 49,5x43 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Minim. Altersspuren. VERSO ETIKETT Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart mit Werkbeschreibung: ... Handabzüge von den Originalplatten auf Bütten, Auflage 50 Exemplare numeriert 1 bis 50 mit Nachlassstempel (Num. und Stempel nicht sichtbar, da geschlossen gerahmt).
| KIRCHNER, Ernst Ludwig, NACHLASS (1880-1938), "Barscene", Etching / handmade paper, HxW: plate approx. 25.5x20 cm, passepartout cutout approx.27.5x22 cm, external dimensions frame approx.49.5x43 cm. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Minim. signs of age. VERSO ETIKETT Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart with description of the work: ... Hand prints from the original plates on handmade paper, edition of 50 copies numbered 1 to 50 with estate stamp (num. And stamp not visible, as framed closed).
Kategorie: Graphiken