Katalognummer: 1804 / Postennummer: 1037045
Portrait in der Werkstatt, Radierung/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert 'Frank', HxB: Platte ca. 17,5x11 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 19,5x13 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 42,5x36,5 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| FRANK, FRANZ (1897 / 99-1981), "master carpenter", portrait in the workshop, etching / handmade paper, signed 'Frank' by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 17.5x11 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 19.5x13 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken