Katalognummer: 1806 / Postennummer: 1037112
Holzschnitt/Papier, u.re. signiert und datiert 'Schad 17', u.li. mit Bleistift betitelt, HxB: Platte ca. 18x11,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 22x15,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 39x32 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| SCHAD, CHRISTIAN (1894-1982), "Verräterin", Woodcut / paper, lower right signed and dated 'Schad 17', below left titled in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 18x11.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 22x15.5 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 39x32 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken