Katalognummer: 1807 / Postennummer: 1037113
Holzschnitt/Papier, u.re. signiert und datiert 'Schad 17', u.li. mit Bleistift betitelt, HxB: Platte ca. 15x14,5 cm, 28x27 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 47x45 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| SCHAD, CHRISTIAN (1894-1982), "Mrs. de Marville", Woodcut / paper, lower right signed and dated 'Schad 17', below left titled in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 15x14.5 cm, 28x27 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 47x45 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken