Katalognummer: 1813 / Postennummer: 1037298
dunkelrotes Gesichtsprofil auf orangefarbenem laufenden Quadrat, Farbsiebdruck/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand monogrammiert 'A/ST', HxB: Platte ca. 23x15 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 28x20 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 51x41 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Minim. Altersspuren.
| STANKOWSKI, ANTON (1906-1998), "Self-Portrait", dark red face profile on an orange running square, color screen print / paper, below right monogrammed 'A / ST' by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 23x15 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 28x20 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 51x41 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Minim. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken