Katalognummer: 1817 / Postennummer: 1037376
Farbholzschnitt/Bütten, u.li. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.re. mit Bleistift bezeichnet 'h. c.' (Hors de Commerce), 1966, HxB: Platte ca. 65x47 cm, Blatt ca. 66x47,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 83x62 cm. Minim. gebräunt, Knickspuren. An den oberen Ecken montiert, mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren. LITERATUR: WVZ Fuerst 66/98.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul; 1909-1981), "Praise of the gardeners of Herrenhausen", color woodcut / handmade paper, below left signed by hand in pencil, lower right inscribed in pencil 'h. c.' (Hors de Commerce), 1966, HxW: plate approx. 65x47 cm, sheet approx. 66x47.5 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 83x62 cm. Minim. browned, crease marks. Mounted on the upper corners, framed with a passepartout behind glass. Slight signs of age. LITERATURE: WVZ Fuerst 66/98.
Kategorie: Graphiken