Katalognummer: 1820 / Postennummer: 1037418
farbige Monotypie/chamoisfarbenes Papier, u.re. von Hand signiert und datiert 1960, HxB: Platte ca. 29,5x56 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 31x57 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 55x79,5 cm. Leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| GASSEBNER, HANS (1902-1966), "Mountain lake", colored monotype / chamois-colored paper, lower right signed by hand and dated 1960, HxW: plate approx. 29.5x56 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 31x57 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 55x79.5 cm. Slightly browned and wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken