Katalognummer: 42 / Postennummer: 1034906
1 x "Oldenburg Comitatus", Landkarte Oldenburgs im Oldenburger Land. Original im Atlantenwerk "Theatrum Orbis Terrarum sive Atlas Novus" 1. Hälfte 17.Jh., Amsterdam, zu finden. Maße mit Rahmen 74 cm x 60cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren infolge dunkler Verfärbungen, leicht stockfleckig, Flecke, Mittelfalz. 1 x "Le Duché de Cleves", Karte des Herzogtums Kleve. Original einst von Alexis Hubert Jaillot, Beginn 18.Jh. Maße mit Rahmen 74cm x 60cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren durch Verfärbungen, Mittelfalz.
| 2 hand coloured copper engraved maps - 1 x "Oldenburg Comitatus", map of Oldenburg in the Oldenburg region. Original in the atlas work "Theatrum Orbis Terrarum sive Atlas Novus" 1st half 17th cent. Amsterdam. Dimensions with frame 74 cm x 60cm. Signs of age and usage due to dark discolouration, light foxing, stains, centrefold. 1 x "Le Duché de Cleves", map of the Duchy of Cleves. Original map from Alexis Hubert Jaillot, beginning of 18th cent. Dimensions with frame 74cm x 60cm. Signs of age and usage due to discolouration, centrefold.
Kategorie: Historika - Konvolut