Katalognummer: 531 / Postennummer: 1036698
mit Inneneinrichtung und 4 Fahrgästen, wohl Nr. 1932 G, (beschriftet '1832'), teakbraun, handlackiert, Dach aufklappbar, 4 Angeltüren zum Öffnen, 4-achsig, mit 3 Zuglaufschildern (Hamburg-Köln, ergänzt), Innenbeleuchtung möglich (gefasstes Glühlämpchen lose anbei), nicht überprüft, part. nachlackiert, tlw. Lackabplatzer, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, L 26 cm. Unterseite gestempelt mit altem Märklin-Logo und Zusatz 'Made in Germany'.
MÄRKLIN 'Mitropa dining car', track 0, 1919-1928, with interior fittings and 4 passengers, probably no. 1932 G, (labeled '1832'), teak brown, hand-lacquered sheet metal design, roof can be opened, 4 fishing doors that can be opened, 4-axled, with 3 train route signs (Hamburg-Cologne, supplemented), interior lighting possible (enclosed bulb loosely attached), not checked, part. repainted, partially flaked off paintwork, signs of age and wear, l 26 cm. The underside is stamped with the old Märklin logo and the addition 'Made in Germany'.
Kategorie: Märklin