Katalognummer: 1803 / Postennummer: 910539
u.li. dat. u. monogr. "4.3.26, J.W.F.", Bleistift- u. Farbstiftzeichnung/Bütten, ca. 34,5x27,5 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Gewellt, gebräunt, Knickspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| FEHRLE, JAKOB WILHELM (Schwäbisch Gmünd 1884-1974 ibid), "Portrait of a gentleman with glasses", dat. and monogr. "4.3.26, J.W.F.", pencil and colored pencil drawing / handmade paper, approx. 34.5x27.5 cm (passepartout cutout). Wavy, browned, crease marks. With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken