Katalognummer: 2109 / Postennummer: 1037566
Bronze 1.Jh.n.Chr.,Tiberius, Antiochia am Orontes, Av: Büste des Kaisers Tiberius, Rv: Inschrift mit Nennung des Magistraten Silanus im Kranz, s+, stark berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, 14,08g rau.
| Roman provincial coinage of the imperial period - Bronze 1st cent. AD,Tiberius, Antioch on the Orontes, Obv: Bust of Emperor Tiberius, Rv: Inscription naming the magistrate Silanus in a wreath, F+, heavily rubbed, toning, scratches, 14.08g rough.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Einzellose