Katalognummer: 1602 / Postennummer: 1038017
in kubistischer Manier stilisiert, vor grüntonigem Hintergrund, u.re. monogrammiert, Mischtechnik/Karton, HxB: ca. 40x31 cm (53x44 cm mit Rahmen). Mit handgearbeitetem Galerierahmen (verso Etikett Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart). Leichte Altersspuren.
| MONOGRAMIST H. Br. (Painter 20th century), "Black and white cat", stylized in a cubist manner, in front of a green background, below right monogrammed, mixed media / cardboard, HxW: approx. 40x31 cm (53x44 cm with frame). With handmade gallery frame (label on the reverse Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart). Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle