Katalognummer: 1606 / Postennummer: 1038205
u.li. und u.re. signiert und datiert 'Irma 58', u.li. bezeichnet 'Nachlass..., l./F. Ralphs', Gouache/Bütten, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 45x30 cm (66x51 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. gewellt, Knickspuren am Rand. Im Passepartout mit vorder- und rückseitiger Verglasung gerahmt.
| NESCH, IRMA (Düsseldorf 1894-1970 Stuttgart), "Young woman with a blue hat and yellow flower", below left and right signed and dated 'Irma 58', below left inscribed 'Nachlass ..., l./F. Ralphs', gouache / handmade paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 45x30 cm (66x51 cm with frame). Minim. wavy, crease marks on the edge. Framed in a passe-partout with front and rear glazing.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle