Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1038206
u.li. signiert 'Preller', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 60x80 cm (67x87 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Druckstelle und Farbabplatzer, Berieb- und Putzspuren. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| PRELLER (artist 19th / 20th century), "Rising sun over a plateau with a forest", below left signed 'Preller', oil / canvas relined, HxW: approx. 60x80 cm (67x87 cm with frame). Minim. pressure point and flaking paint, traces of wear and cleaning. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle