Katalognummer: 1615 / Postennummer: 1038392
1x "Pfeife rauchender Herr mit grünem Hut", Emailmalerei, D: ca. 6,5 cm; 1x "Herr im Renaissancegewand", Tempera/Karton, D: ca. 8 cm. Altersspuren, 1x Craquelé. Je im ebonisierten Holzrahmen (16x15,5 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren.
| MINIATURE PAINTER 19th century, mixed lot of 2 male portraits, 1x "Pipe smoking gentleman with green hat", enamel painting, D: approx. 6.5 cm; 1x "Gentleman in a Renaissance robe", tempera / cardboard, D: approx. 8 cm. Signs of age, 1x craquelure. Each in an ebonized wooden frame (16x15.5 cm). Signs of age and rubbing.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle