Katalognummer: 1621 / Postennummer: 1038448
1x "Zisterzienserinnenkloster Rosenthal bei Göllheim" Landsknecht und Nachtwächter im Klostergarten; 1x "Hirtenpaar mit Hunden und Landsknecht vor einer Kirchenruine", je in romantischem Mondschein; je Öl/Holz, HxB: je ca. 23x18 cm (34x29 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb und Rahmenabdruck an den Rändern, restauriert. Je mit Rahmen (part. beschädigt). VERSO 1 Platte mit Resten eines roten Lacksiegels, je am Rahmen Reste von Papier mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung, davon 1x die Ortsangabe 'Zisterzienser Frauen Kloster Rosenthal bei Göllheim...'.
| PAINTER 18th century, pair of nocturnal church scenes, 1x "Cistercian monastery Rosenthal near Göllheim", soldier and night watchman in the monastery garden; 1x "Shepherd couple with dogs and soldier in front of a church ruin", each in romantic moonlight; each oil / wood, HxW: each approx. 23x18 cm (34x29 cm with frame). Craquelé, abrasion and impression on the frame on the edges, restored. Each with frame (partially damaged). VERSO 1 plate with remains of a red lacquer seal, on each frame remains of paper with handwritten inscription, including 1x the location 'Cistercian women monastery Rosenthal near Göllheim ...'.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle