Katalognummer: 1637 / Postennummer: 1039047
u.li. signiert und datiert 'Tibor 1916', Pastell/Papier auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 22x30 cm (35x43 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO Lexikonkopien mit Vermerk zu Ernö Tibor.
| TIBOR, JOSEPH (1877-1922), "Landscape in Spring Mood", below left signed and dated 'Tibor 1916', pastel / paper laid on cardboard, HxW: approx. 22x30 cm (35x43 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing. Framed behind glass with a passepartout. VERSO Lexicon copies with a note on Ernö Tibor.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle