Katalognummer: 1656 / Postennummer: 991459
junge Dame vor Draperie an einem Sims lehnend, Blumenschmuck im Haar, in der Hand eine Perlenkette, unsign., Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 45x35 cm (57x45 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, min. Berieb, rest., Retuschen. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| PAINTER 18./19. Century, "Lady in Rococo Robe with Fur Trim", young lady leaning on a ledge in front of drapery, floral decoration in her hair, in hand a pearl necklace, unsigned, relined oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 45x35 cm (57x45 cm with frame) . Craquelé, slightly rubbed, rest., Retouching. With frame. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle