Katalognummer: 1665 / Postennummer: 972658
Wiesenblumen in einem dunklen Steingutkrug, davor ein Glas mit Herbstzeitlosen, u.re. sign. 'FAURE', Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 72x52 cm. Normale Altersspuren, krakeliert, Malschicht berieben. Mit Rahmen.
| FAURE, AMANDUS (Hamburg 1874-1931 Stuttgart), "Still life, autumn bouquet", meadow flowers in a dark earthenware jug, in front of it a glass with autumn timeless flowers, below right. sign. 'FAURE', oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 72x52 cm. Normal signs of age, scratched, paint layer rubbed. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle