Katalognummer: 638 / Postennummer: 1041160
Porzellan, rotgrundiger Barockdekor, mit Medusenhaupt, ziervergoldet, D: 31 cm. und 18 cm., leichte Altersspuren.
VERSACE FOR ROSENTHAL, set of 12 place plates and 11 bread plates, "MEDUSA RED".
Porcelain, red-ground baroque decor, with medusa head, ornamental gilding, D: 31 cm. and 18 cm., slight signs of age.