Katalognummer: 1638 / Postennummer: 1040605
in mediterraner Landschaft, u.re. undeutlich signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 65x85 cm (86x106 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. leicht gewölbt, Craquelé und Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert, leicht beschädigt).
| Wedel ?, probably WEDEL-KÜCKENTHAL, EDITH (1893-1968), "Two farmers with donkeys in front of the house", in a Mediterranean landscape, below right indistinctly signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 65x85 cm (86x106 cm with frame). Slightly convex , craquelure and flaked paint. With frame (stuccoed wood, slightly damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)