Katalognummer: 1650 / Postennummer: 1041352
auf Leinwand, signiert unten rechts „FW Meyer“ HxB: 29/50 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen 66/45,5 cm Leichte Altersspuren, punktuelle Verschmutzungen.
MEYER, FREDERICK WILLIAM (approx. 1869-1922) "Landscape in Evening Mood", Oil on canvas, signed on the lower right “FW Meyer” HxW: 29/50 cm, external dimensions frame 66 / 45.5 cm. Slight signs of age, sporadic soiling.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)