Katalognummer: 15 / Postennummer: 1040052
navetteförmige Spirale quer und längs tragbar, ausgefasst mit ca. 0,3 ct, mittlere Farbe und Reinheit, WG 18K, 12,3 g, 3,5x3 cm, Bajonettverbindungen, Zuchtperlen mit deutlichen WMM in leichtem Verlauf 13-14 mm, größte Perle als Bajonettwechselschließe, L: 44 cm, 20./21. Jh., guter Erhalt.
| Necklace made of Tahitian cultured pearls with natural signs of growth slightly graduating from 13 to 14 mm, the biggest one as bayonet changing clasp, L: 44 cm, with additional changing clasp made of 18K white gold, 12.3 g, with brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.3 ct, medium colour and clarity, portable lengthways and crossways, 20th/21st century, good condition.