Katalognummer: 601 / Postennummer: 1039852
Weißporzellan durchbrochen gearbeitet, runde Form auf profiliertem Stand mit gewölbtem Deckel, goldstaffiert, in Medaillons Malereien von Vögeln und Blumen, D. ca. 16cm, H. ca. 17. Deckelröschen beschädigt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HEREND Bonbonnière, brand after 1930. White porcelain, openwork, round form on a profiled stand with a domed lid, gilt decoration, in medallions paintings of birds and flowers, d. approx. 16cm, h. approx. 17. Lid florets damaged, signs of age and use.