Katalognummer: 624 / Postennummer: 1042930
Entwurf von Christian Thomsen 1906, Faun mit Bär spielend, pastelltonig staffiert, us. grüne Manunfakturmarke u. blaue Wellenmarke, seitl. bez. "TCh", Altersspuren, min. Glasurfehler, H 15, 5 cm.
| ROYAL COPENHAGEN figure "Faun with bear", 1967, design by Christian Thomsen, Faun playing with bear, painted in pastel clay, bottom with green manufaktur mark and blue wave mark, signs of age, min.glaze flaws, h 15, 5 cm.
Kategorie: Porzellan