Katalognummer: 626 / Postennummer: 1042935
Entwurf von Christian Thomsen um 1910, sitzender Faun mit Frosch auf den Knien, auf rundem Landschaftssockel, Sockel bez. "Chr Th", pastelltonig staffiert, min. berieben, us. grüne Manunfakturmarke (verblasst) u. blaue Wellenmarke, Altersspuren H 12, 5 cm.
| ROYAL COPENHAGEN "Faun with frog", 1963, design by Christian Thomsen around 1910, sitting faun with frog on his knees on a round base, base marked "Chr Th", painted in pastel colors, min. rubbed, bottom with green manufaktur mark (faded) and blue wave mark, signs of age, H 12, 5 cm.
Kategorie: Porzellan