Katalognummer: 1166 / Postennummer: 975248
Prachtvolle Elfenbeinschnitzerei mit geschärzten Details. Reich verzierte Durchbrucharbeit, auf Holzsockel montiert, am Boden sign., H: ca. 65 cm. Min. besch., teilw. Fehlstellen.
|Ivory pagoda, China, early 20th century. Gorgeously detailed ivory carving, pattly black tinted, rich decorated openwork, mounted on wooden base, bottom signed, h: ca. 65 cm. Min. dam., some missing parts. EXPORT RESTRICTIONS OUTSIDE THE EU
Kategorie: Asiatika