Katalognummer: 1613 / Postennummer: 1042294
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert links unten, HxB: 99/133 cm., Rahmen, HxB: ca. 140/173 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, doubliert.
Provenienz: Fürsten von Hohenzollern, Schloss Sigmaringen.
Sotheby`s, Hausauktion im Schloss Monrepos, Oktober 2000, Katalognummer: 1000
SCHULTZE, ROBERT (1828-1910) "Mountain Lake with Fishing Boat".
Oil on canvas, signed lower left, HxW: 99/133 cm., frame, HxW: c. 140/173 cm. Signs of age and wear, mounted.
Provenance: Princes of Hohenzollern, Sigmaringen Palace.
Sotheby`s, house auction at Monrepos Palace, October 2000, catalogue number: 1000
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle