Katalognummer: 1620 / Postennummer: 1042383
u.li. signiert 'Achtenhagen' und undeutlich datiert 1901?, Öl/Karton/Holz, HxB: ca. 36x50 cm (50x64 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. Farbabplatzer und Berieb. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert). Altersspuren.
| ACHTENHAGEN, AUGUST (1865-1938), "Wild boars in autumn birch forest", below left signed'achtenhagen 'and indistinctly dated 1901 ?, oil / cardboard / wood, HxW: approx. 36x50 cm (50x64 cm with frame). Minim. chipped paint and abrasion. With frame (stuccoed wood). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle