Katalognummer: 1621 / Postennummer: 1036793
Genreszene mit gitarrespielendem Jäger, junger Sängerin und Zitherspieler am Tisch. u.li. signiert 'A. Heyn', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 23,5x32 cm (32x40 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb und Klebespuren an den Rändern. Mit Rahmen (Gehrungen geklebt). Altersspuren.
| HEYN, AUGUST (1837-1920, Defregger student, active in Munich), "Musicians in the living room", genre scene with a guitar-playing hunter, young singer and zither player at the table. signed 'A. Heyn ', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 23.5x32 cm (32x40 cm with frame). Rubbing and traces of glue on the edges. With frame (miters glued). Signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle