Katalognummer: 1649 / Postennummer: 972554
Kriegsszenerie auf freiem Feld, u.li. sign. u. dat. 1848, Öl/Leinwand doubl. (HxB: 30x40 cm (40x50 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb an den äußeren Rändern von Rahmenabdruck, rest. u. part. retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
| LUNA, CHARLES DE (around 1812-?), "Storming Cossacks", war scenes in the open, below left sign. and dated 1848, oil / canvas doubl. (HxW: 30x40 cm (40x50 cm with frame). Rubbing on the outer edges of the frame impression, rest. And partially retouched. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle