Katalognummer: 1808 / Postennummer: 1042396
je Farbholzschnitt/Bütten, je u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert 3x 1997 und 3x 1998, je u.li. mit Bleistift num. 8/10 und am Rand Werknrr. 97/1, 97/2, 97/3, 98/4, 98/5 und 98/6, HxB: Blatt je ca. 106x77 cm. Minim. gebräunt und gewellt, Knickspuren.
| PLOHMANN, EWALD (born 1954), 6 woodcuts "Ach Mensch" and others, each color woodcut / handmade paper, each below right signed and dated by hand in pencil 3x 1997 and 3x 1998, each lower left with pencil num. 8/10 and on the margin work no. 97/1, 97/2, 97/3, 98/4, 98/5 and 98/6, HxW: each sheet approx. 106x77 cm. Minim. browned and wavy, crease marks.
Kategorie: Graphiken