Katalognummer: 1825 / Postennummer: 1042889
Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten, u.mitttig mit Bleistift von Hand num 7/10, undeutlich signiert und datiert (19)77, HxB: Platte ca. 30,5x24,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 34x28 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 61x51 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| ARTIST 20th century, "o. T.", surreal composition, color aquatint etching / handmade paper, numbered 7/10 in the middle with pencil by hand, indistinctly signed and dated (19) 77, HxW: plate approx. 30, 5x24.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 34x28 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 61x51 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Graphiken