Katalognummer: 1830 / Postennummer: 1042971
Aquatintaradierung/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert (19)72, HxB: Platte ca. 39x49 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 43x54 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 65x75 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| WEWERKA, STEFAN (1928-2013), "Abstract landscape", aquatint etching / paper, below right. Signed and dated by hand in pencil (19) 72, HxW: plate approx. 39x49 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 43x54 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 65x75 cm. Lightly tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Graphiken