Katalognummer: 2513 / Postennummer: 1042331
England, quadratisches Täschchen, Marken: Jahresbuchstabe 'n', MZ, L. ca. 10,5 cm, Täschchen, Marken: Jahresbuchstabe 'o', MZ, L. ca. 11 cm, je mit ziseliertem Floraldekor, mit Innenfächer, Gesamtgewicht ca. 221g. Klebereste, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BIRMINGHAM two silver wallets, date letter for 1912/1913, England, square wallet, date letter 'n', makers mark (undef.), l. approx. 10.5 cm, wallet, date letter 'o', makers mark (undef.), l. approx. 11 cm, each with inner compartments and with floral decoration, total weight approx. 221 g, adhesive residues, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert