Katalognummer: 1646 / Postennummer: 1044735
u.re. monogrammiert PR oder RP in Ligatur und datiert (19)80, Aquarell/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 18x26 cm (39x47 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht gewellt, gebräunt, wenige Flecken. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart.
| ARTIST 2nd half of the 20th century, "Yorkshire Terrier", below right monogrammed PR or RP in ligature and dated (19) 80, watercolor / paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 18x26 cm (39x47 cm with frame). Slightly wavy, discolored, few spots. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle