Katalognummer: 1652 / Postennummer: 1044893
Brustbildnis, verso signiert und datiert 1956, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 37x25 cm (44x32,5 cm mit Rahmen). Farbabplatzer und Einriss der oberen Kartonschicht am oberen Rand. Mit Rahmen.
| BLÜMEL, WALTER (1921-1997), "Young lady with hat", portrait, signed and dated 1956 on the reverse, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 37x25 cm (44x32.5 cm with frame). Color flaking and tear in the top cardboard layer on the upper edge. With frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle