Katalognummer: 1660 / Postennummer: 1045056
1x "Am Anfang einer PEBE-Sammlung...", Serie von Gesichtern, je signiert und datiert (19)84, auf Passepartout gewidmet, Tuschzeichnung/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 85x59 cm (109x81 cm mit Rahmen); 1x "Nur Leute mit Geist verstehen geistreiche Kunst....", signiert und datiert (19)84, auf Passepartout gewidmet, Tuschzeichnung/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 49x29 cm (76x50 cm mit Rahmen). Je leicht gebräunt. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| PEBE (that is: Paul Bader, 1928-2019), 2x portraits, 1x "At the beginning of a PEBE collection ...", series of faces, each signed and dated (19) 84, dedicated on passe-partout, ink drawing / paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 85x59 cm (109x81 cm with frame); 1x "Only people with a spirit understand witty art ....", signed and dated (19) 84, dedicated on passepartout, ink drawing / paper, HxW: passepartout cutout approx. 49x29 cm (76x50 cm with frame). The slightly browned. Each framed in a passe-partout behind glass.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle