Katalognummer: 1818 / Postennummer: 1044374
Titelblatt "Derriere le Miroir" UND "Femme-Oiseau", je Farblithographie/Papier, verso Text, HxB: Blatt je ca. 38x56 cm, davon 1x Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 37x55 cm und Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 58x76 cm. Je Mittelfalz; Alters- und Knickspuren, part. fleckig, 1x Reißnagellöchlein an den Ecken. 1x im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt, 1x ungerahmt.
| MIRO, JOAN (1893-1983), 2 lithographs from "Derriere le Miroir", title page "Derriere le Miroir" AND "Femme-Oiseau", each color lithograph / paper, verso text, HxW: each sheet approx. 38x56 cm, of which 1x Passepartout cutout approx. 37x55 cm and external dimensions frame approx. 58x76 cm. Each center fold; Traces of age and crease, part. stained, 1x thumbtack hole at the corners. 1x framed in a passe-partout behind glass, 1x without frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken