Katalognummer: 5029 / Postennummer: 1045207
junge Frauen als Akt und in Tücher gehüllt, im Hintergrund ein geborstenes Boot, u.li. signiert und datiert 1914, Aquarell/Papier auf Papier aufgezogen, auf dem Unterlagenblatt bezeichnet 'Zu einem Gedicht Conrad Ferdinand Mayer', HxB: Blatt ca. 27x20 cm, Außenmaße Unterlagenblatt ca. 38,5x28,5 cm. Leicht gebräunt und fleckig.
| POETZELBERGER, OSWALD (1893-1966), "Three Nymphs on the Beach", young women as nudes and wrapped in shawls, in the background a broken boat, below left. Signed and dated 1914, watercolor / paper laid on paper, inscribed on the document sheet 'To a poem Conrad Ferdinand Mayer', HxW: sheet approx. 27x20 cm, external dimensions of the document sheet approx. 38.5x28.5 cm. Slightly browned and stained.
Kategorie: Erotica