Katalognummer: 44 / Postennummer: 1044466
ca. WEISS-LGW (H-J)/VVS, Saphir antik facettiert ca. 0.8 ct, mit hexagonaler Farbzonierung, leicht berieben, WG 14K, 8,9 g, RW: 60, 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert BUSCH, schöne Handarbeit.
| Ring with antique faceted sapphire ca. 0.8 ct, with hexagonal colour zoning, slightly abraded and 18 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.8 ct, ca. WHITE-STW (H-J)/VVS, 14K white gold, 8.9 g, ring size 60, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, nice craftsmanship.